Gates Corporation H-1B salaries
Gates Corporation filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $116,172 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Gates Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $116,172
- Middle half earn
- $77,230 to $131,544
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,331
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT Business Analyst | 2 | $65,541 | −31% |
| Infrastructure Process Analyst | 2 | $71,614 | – |
| Senior ETL Developer | 2 | $162,999 | +37% |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $127,717 | +35% |
| EDI Systems Analyst | 1 | $122,346 | +1% |
| Business Analyst - ERP Applications | 1 | $69,118 | – |
| Hardware Engineer | 1 | $99,446 | −35% |
| IT Application -Business Partner (Senior PDM System Analyst) | 1 | $117,123 | – |
| Legal Analyst, Compliance | 1 | $85,613 | – |
| Director, Global IT Operations | 1 | $184,335 | – |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 1 | $127,888 | +40% |
| PLM/PTS Global Application Development Analyst | 1 | $131,544 | – |
| Process Engineer | 1 | $89,299 | −20% |
| Process Development Engineer | 1 | $69,410 | −43% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $79,893 | −13% |
| Senior Analyst - Oracle SCP | 1 | $77,230 | – |
| Senior Data Analyst, Strategic Sourcing | 1 | $105,331 | – |
| Sr. Oracle Q2C Analyst | 1 | $116,172 | – |
| Senior Specialist | 1 | $137,720 | +38% |
| Senior System Specialist | 1 | $128,878 | – |
| Systems Architect | 1 | $133,806 | +12% |
| Technical Analyst - Oracle EBS OTC (Order to Cash) | 1 | $141,147 | – |
| Thermal and Fluid Dynamic Analysis Engineer | 1 | $112,570 | – |
| Thermal and Fluid Dynamic Analysis Engineer (CAE Engineer) | 1 | $117,853 | – |
| Vice President, Oil & Gas | 1 | $244,874 | – |
| Web Content Specialist | 1 | $69,514 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Denver, CO | 23 | $117,123 |
| Rochester Hills, MI | 3 | $112,570 |
| Siloam Springs, AR | 2 | $84,596 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $244,874 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $133,806 |
| 2024 | 15 | $112,570 |
| 2025 | 5 | $117,853 |
| 2026 | 8 | $107,809 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $69,410 |
| Level II | 3 | $77,230 |
| Level III | 2 | $119,568 |
| Level IV | 5 | $122,346 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).