H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Gamma Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Gamma Technologies LLC filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,874 a year.

Median salary offered
$104,874
Middle half earn
$87,568 to $117,645
Top 10% earn over
$128,011
Certified filings
47

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Engineer, Applications Engineering6$95,410$91,432 – $104,005
Staff Engineer, Research & Development5$102,690$100,568 – $104,874
Staff Engineer4$87,568$86,414 – $91,910
Senior Engineer, Research and Development3$123,635$115,252 – $123,635
Senior Engineer, Research & Development3$83,013$82,378 – $83,013
Senior Staff Engineer, R&D3$123,614$115,242 – $123,614
Staff Engineer, Applications Engineering2$97,774$92,660 – $102,887
Senior Engineer2$85,280$84,146 – $86,414
Flow/Thermal Solver Developer1$106,870$106,870 – $106,870
Cybersecurity Ops Analyst1$98,949$98,949 – $98,949
Account Executive1$134,576$134,576 – $134,576
Senior Engineer, Applications Engineer1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Senior Engineer, Application Engineering1$83,013$83,013 – $83,013
Senior Applications Engineer – User Experience1$83,013$83,013 – $83,013
Senior Application Engineer, Engine Systems1$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Manager, Solutions Consulting1$172,994$172,994 – $172,994
Regional Sales Manager1$141,294$141,294 – $141,294
Manager, Sales1$162,968$162,968 – $162,968
Sr. Engineer, Solutions Consultant1$110,032$110,032 – $110,032
Senior Staff Engineer, Research & Development1$83,013$83,013 – $83,013
Senior Staff Engineer, Research and Development1$106,870$106,870 – $106,870
Senior Staff Engineer, Applications Engineering1$123,635$123,635 – $123,635
Solutions Consultant1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Staff Engineer, Build and Release1$117,957$117,957 – $117,957
Staff Engineer, Research and Development1$119,558$119,558 – $119,558
Staff R&D Engineer, Mechanical Systems1$106,870$106,870 – $106,870
Technical Account Manager1$117,333$117,333 – $117,333

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Westmont, IL39$102,690$87,547 – $107,435
Southfield, MI3$100,000$93,794 – $105,016
Chandler, AZ2$152,131$146,712 – $157,550
East Lansing, MI1$117,333$117,333 – $117,333
San Jose, CA1$172,994$172,994 – $172,994
Oak Park, IL1$83,013$83,013 – $83,013

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202419$87,589
202511$108,000
202617$106,870

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$127,369
Level II24$88,848
Level III18$106,870
Level IV3$123,635

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).