H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. H-1B salaries

Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $134,971 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$134,971
Middle half earn
$115,000 to $149,781
Top 10% earn over
$156,998
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Engr, Software Sr9$149,781–$143,894 – $149,781
Engr, Software IV6$131,424–$127,598 – $134,971
Engr, IT Software Lead4$149,781–$149,781 – $151,585
Analyst, Network2$79,446–$79,024 – $79,867
Senior Data Analyst2$67,337−38%$67,337 – $67,337
Engr, Software III2$115,902–$109,913 – $121,890
Architect, IT Solutions2$153,390–$151,585 – $155,194
Pricing Manager2$110,078−7%$107,616 – $112,539
Engineering, Software III1$112,174–$112,174 – $112,174
Director, Information Technology1$209,394+5%$209,394 – $209,394
Director, Digital Technologies1$187,907–$187,907 – $187,907
Analyst, Network Engineer I1$110,864–$110,864 – $110,864
Analyst - Business Data1$74,9220%$74,922 – $74,922
Engr, Systems II1$127,878–$127,878 – $127,878
Engr, Software Lead1$149,781–$149,781 – $149,781
Engr, Network III1$159,890–$159,890 – $159,890
Manager, Engineering1$133,952−29%$133,952 – $133,952
Lead Software Engineer1$151,986+7%$151,986 – $151,986
Mgr IT Development Sr1$164,719–$164,719 – $164,719
Manager, Strategy & Analytics1$120,037−4%$120,037 – $120,037
Sr. IT Developer1$112,439−17%$112,439 – $112,439
Senior Software Engineer (EDW)1$139,464–$139,464 – $139,464
Specialist, IT Development SR1$128,507–$128,507 – $128,507
Strategy Manager1$96,658−36%$96,658 – $96,658

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Dallas, TX25$149,781$127,878 – $149,781
Magna, UT2$110,078$107,616 – $112,539
Round Rock, TX2$142,108$135,308 – $148,908
Aubrey, TX1$149,781$149,781 – $149,781
Alpharetta, GA1$127,504$127,504 – $127,504
Allston, MA1$74,922$74,922 – $74,922
Foster City, CA1$133,952$133,952 – $133,952
Fuquay Varina, NC1$151,986$151,986 – $151,986
Granada Hills, CA1$120,037$120,037 – $120,037
Haslet, TX1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Austin, TX1$159,890$159,890 – $159,890
Piscataway, NJ1$122,004$122,004 – $122,004
Plano, TX1$80,288$80,288 – $80,288
Reston, VA1$78,603$78,603 – $78,603
Richardson, TX1$149,781$149,781 – $149,781
Seattle, WA1$110,864$110,864 – $110,864
Tampa, FL1$103,925$103,925 – $103,925
Wentzville, MO1$112,174$112,174 – $112,174
West Des Moines, IA1$137,440$137,440 – $137,440

By year

20235$115,000
202414$121,020
202523$149,781
20263$133,952

By experience level

Level I7$78,603
Level II5$112,439
Level III11$127,878
Level IV22$149,781

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).