Employers
Exzac H-1B salaries
Exzac filed 100 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $145,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $145,000
- Middle half earn
- $125,000 to $160,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,200
- Certified filings
- 100
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Consultant | 40 | $137,000 | $123,875 – $145,000 |
| Manager | 21 | $160,000 | $150,000 – $170,000 |
| Consultant | 17 | $125,000 | $102,000 – $130,000 |
| Director | 8 | $177,500 | $162,250 – $187,500 |
| Senior Manager | 5 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $172,000 |
| Managing Director | 2 | $207,500 | $193,750 – $221,250 |
| Associate | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| AML Quantitative Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Actimize Developer | 1 | $133,000 | $133,000 – $133,000 |
| Chief Business Development Officer | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 – $275,000 |
| ETL Consultant | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Senior Actimize Developer | 1 | $134,000 | $134,000 – $134,000 |
| Testing Lead | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Jersey City, NJ | 42 | $145,000 | $125,000 – $158,750 |
| Tampa, FL | 28 | $135,000 | $118,125 – $153,750 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $135,000 | $127,500 – $142,500 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $131,946 | $125,420 – $138,473 |
| Simpsonville, SC | 2 | $174,500 | $173,250 – $175,750 |
| Castle Rock, CO | 1 | $148,000 | $148,000 – $148,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Branchburg, NJ | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $139,000 | $139,000 – $139,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | 32 | $143,000 |
| 2025 | 49 | $145,000 |
| 2026 | 14 | $137,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 25 | $125,000 |
| Level III | 32 | $145,000 |
| Level IV | 36 | $161,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).