Experian Services Corporation H-1B salaries
Experian Services Corporation filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,763 a year. The typical offer was 18% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Experian Services Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $115,763
- Middle half earn
- $94,777 to $152,511
- Top 10% earn over
- $170,000
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Engineer Xcelerator Rotation Program | 4 | $90,002 | – |
| Product Management Xcelerator Rotation Program | 3 | $97,510 | – |
| Data Science Scientist Senior | 2 | $157,016 | – |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $176,000 | +49% |
| Data Analytics Xcelerator Rotation Program | 2 | $89,264 | – |
| Product Management Product Manager Expert | 2 | $145,000 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $115,763 | −6% |
| Data Scientist I | 1 | $153,615 | +42% |
| Data Analyst, Marketing | 1 | $81,000 | −28% |
| Engineer 1 | 1 | $98,743 | +13% |
| Data Scientist Jr. | 1 | $92,269 | 0% |
| Instructional Designer – Global Sales Excellence | 1 | $94,554 | – |
| Data Scientist II | 1 | $160,077 | +16% |
| Project Manager Expert | 1 | $114,950 | – |
| Senior Data Scientist I | 1 | $180,600 | +44% |
| Senior Finance Manager | 1 | $170,000 | +13% |
| Sr. Product Development Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | +8% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $151,407 | +3% |
| Software QA Lead | 1 | $126,075 | +24% |
| Strategy Manager Senior | 1 | $160,000 | 0% |
| Web Development Developer Lead | 1 | $140,095 | – |
Where they work
| Allen, TX | 4 | $123,038 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 4 | $130,382 |
| San Diego, CA | 4 | $152,511 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $93,756 |
| Bound Brook, NJ | 1 | $90,002 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $170,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $177,000 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $160,077 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $98,743 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $165,000 |
| Medford, MA | 1 | $160,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $93,018 |
| Kenmore, WA | 1 | $96,013 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $149,031 |
| Menifee, CA | 1 | $140,095 |
| Redlands, CA | 1 | $115,763 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $78,000 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $97,510 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $94,554 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $167,108 |
| 2024 | 18 | $115,763 |
| 2025 | 7 | $140,095 |
| 2026 | 4 | $106,846 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $91,136 |
| Level II | 7 | $114,950 |
| Level III | 5 | $126,075 |
| Level IV | 10 | $156,808 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).