H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Evalueserve, Inc H-1B salaries

Evalueserve, Inc filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$112,000
Middle half earn
$99,972 to $125,187
Top 10% earn over
$164,400
Certified filings
19

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Consultant5$107,000$95,945 – $110,000
Principal Consultant5$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Vice President3$182,000$171,000 – $197,544
Senior Analyst2$83,500$77,750 – $89,250
Senior Consultant2$114,371$109,186 – $119,556
Director1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Raleigh, NC3$110,000$102,972 – $115,000
Black Diamond, WA2$171,000$165,500 – $176,500
Alpharetta, GA2$83,500$77,750 – $89,250
Beaumont, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Chicago, IL1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Issaquah, WA1$213,088$213,088 – $213,088
Apex, NC1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Katy, TX1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
New York, NY1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Redwood City, CA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
San Francisco, CA1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Silver Spring, MD1$125,632$125,632 – $125,632
Westlake, OH1$124,742$124,742 – $124,742
Williamsville, NY1$137,000$137,000 – $137,000
Willow Spring, NC1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$135,000
20246$113,500
20256$115,000
20265$112,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$81,000
Level II8$105,500
Level III6$116,000
Level IV3$182,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).