Employers
eSolutionsFirst LLC H-1B salaries
eSolutionsFirst LLC filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,690 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,690
- Middle half earn
- $100,339 to $122,699
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,416
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $85,768 | $78,998 – $94,973 |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $112,122 | $106,314 – $115,939 |
| Director of Strategic Accounts | 4 | $130,416 | $130,416 – $137,812 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $124,394 | $122,699 – $126,090 |
| Solution Architect | 3 | $118,310 | $106,496 – $118,310 |
| Test Lead | 3 | $133,432 | $133,006 – $136,438 |
| Technical Lead | 2 | $117,322 | $114,634 – $120,011 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Clinical Informatics Analyst | 2 | $80,236 | $79,305 – $81,167 |
| QA Lead | 2 | $101,234 | $101,234 – $101,234 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $90,876 | $86,539 – $95,212 |
| Senior Developer | 2 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Senior Business Intelligence Engineer | 2 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Information Technology - Java Developer | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Sr. Release Analyst | 1 | $100,069 | $100,069 – $100,069 |
| Project Management Specialist | 1 | $92,997 | $92,997 – $92,997 |
| Senior Test/Qa Engineer | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Technical Lead, Software Engineering | 1 | $101,234 | $101,234 – $101,234 |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $111,946 | $111,946 – $111,946 |
| Web Developer | 1 | $98,238 | $98,238 – $98,238 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Reston, VA | 16 | $122,699 | $111,946 – $127,172 |
| Mclean, VA | 6 | $101,754 | $101,234 – $117,593 |
| Edison, NJ | 4 | $113,308 | $106,117 – $118,310 |
| Chicago, IL | 4 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Mountainview, CA | 3 | $133,432 | $133,006 – $136,438 |
| Shawnee, KS | 2 | $78,998 | $78,998 – $78,998 |
| Aurora, IL | 2 | $92,446 | $87,324 – $97,568 |
| Arlington, VA | 2 | $80,236 | $79,305 – $81,167 |
| Addison, TX | 2 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $92,539 | $92,539 – $92,539 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Kendall Park, NJ | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $100,339 | $100,339 – $100,339 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $78,374 |
| 2024 | 14 | $101,733 |
| 2025 | 20 | $122,699 |
| 2026 | 10 | $117,124 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $80,236 |
| Level II | 43 | $103,210 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).