Employers
DV Group, LLC H-1B salaries
DV Group, LLC filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $130,000
- Middle half earn
- $107,500 to $185,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $221,000
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Quantitative Trading Analyst | 2 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Commodities Trader | 1 | $82,118 | $82,118 – $82,118 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $152,000 | $152,000 – $152,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
| Financial Quantitative Analyst | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Junior Trader | 1 | $144,000 | $144,000 – $144,000 |
| Junior Trader – Crude Grade Desk | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Operations Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Junior Software Developer | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Quantitative Developer | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $225,000 |
| Quantitative Research Engineer | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Senior Full Stack Web Developer - Cryptocurrency | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Senior Trader | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $156,500 | $156,500 – $156,500 |
| Trader | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Trader -DV Commodities | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Trader – G7 Rates | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 8 | $107,500 | $103,750 – $129,125 |
| New York, NY | 7 | $144,000 | $125,000 – $195,000 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Ball Ground, GA | 1 | $152,000 | $152,000 – $152,000 |
| Long Grove, IL | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| South Ryegate, VT | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | 3 | $190,000 |
| 2025 | 5 | $144,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $122,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $105,000 |
| Level II | 7 | $130,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $120,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $180,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).