H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Dark Matter Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Dark Matter Technologies LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $119,059 a year.

Median salary offered
$119,059
Middle half earn
$107,555 to $140,706
Top 10% earn over
$154,260
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Scientist I5$95,943$79,181 – $107,682
Applications Programmer III3$114,662$110,918 – $117,331
Applications Programmer IV2$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Software Engineer II2$104,058$100,883 – $107,233
Quality Assurance Manager2$118,118$118,118 – $118,118
DevOps Engineer II2$95,564$86,501 – $104,627
Software Engineer III2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Originations Product Manager II2$145,594$144,210 – $146,978
Manager, Machine Learning (ML Ops)2$157,244$155,797 – $158,691
Applications Programmer II1$114,629$114,629 – $114,629
Applications Development Manager1$162,000$162,000 – $162,000
Manager, AI & Machine Learning (AIML)1$135,512$135,512 – $135,512
DevOps Engineer1$153,455$153,455 – $153,455
Data Scientist III1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Data Scientist II1$126,000$126,000 – $126,000
Computer Systems Engineer II1$105,915$105,915 – $105,915
Software Test Analyst IV1$100,150$100,150 – $100,150
Systems Software Programmer IV1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Technology Business Consultant IV1$150,960$150,960 – $150,960

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Philadelphia, PA6$133,000$104,781 – $150,762
St. Augustine, FL3$118,118$118,118 – $126,559
Jacksonville, FL2$117,575$108,862 – $126,288
Sharon, PA2$110,918$109,047 – $112,790
Farmers Branch, TX2$130,256$127,628 – $132,884
Charlotte, NC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Littleton, CO1$77,438$77,438 – $77,438
Chicago, IL1$95,943$95,943 – $95,943
Chandler, AZ1$142,826$142,826 – $142,826
Merion Station, PA1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
O'Fallon, MO1$110,408$110,408 – $110,408
Pittsburgh, PA1$79,181$79,181 – $79,181
Northlake, TX1$114,629$114,629 – $114,629
Milpitas, CA1$107,682$107,682 – $107,682
Saint Johns, FL1$162,000$162,000 – $162,000
Robbinsville, NJ1$150,960$150,960 – $150,960
San Jose, CA1$107,682$107,682 – $107,682
Somerville, MA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
St Johns, FL1$148,362$148,362 – $148,362
Verona, WI1$113,690$113,690 – $113,690

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$130,000
202413$114,629
20256$140,000
20265$135,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$107,682
Level II11$118,118
Level III10$125,500
Level IV2$142,980

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).