Conexus Medstaff LLC H-1B salaries
Conexus Medstaff LLC filed 248 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $61,464 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Conexus Medstaff LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $61,464
- Middle half earn
- $54,080 to $69,742
- Top 10% earn over
- $92,893
- Certified filings
- 248
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Medical Technologist | 151 | $54,080 | −13% |
| Registered Nurse III | 27 | $79,872 | −4% |
| Registered Nurse (Med/Surg) | 21 | $66,622 | – |
| Registered Nurse (Medsurg) | 11 | $64,813 | – |
| Registered Nurse | 11 | $85,717 | +12% |
| Registered Nurse III (Med/Surg) | 6 | $79,872 | – |
| Registered Nurse (OR) | 3 | $61,464 | – |
| Registered Nurse - ICU | 2 | $102,232 | +12% |
| Registered Nurse (ED) | 2 | $95,150 | – |
| Medical Laboratory Scientist | 2 | $57,200 | −14% |
| Registered Nurse- Cath Lab | 1 | $65,146 | – |
| Registered Nurse ( Cardiac ICU Nights) | 1 | $80,538 | – |
| Registered Nurse (Gagnon 3 Night Shift) | 1 | $97,406 | – |
| Registered Nurse “ Emergency Department | 1 | $102,232 | +46% |
| Registered Nurse - II | 1 | $92,893 | +36% |
| REGISTERED NURSE II - Specialty Acute Care | 1 | $68,619 | – |
| Registered Nurse (G5- Nights Post Cardiac) | 1 | $97,406 | – |
| Registered Nurse (Inpatient Psychiatric Unit) | 1 | $92,248 | – |
| Registered Nurse (Neuro) | 1 | $102,232 | – |
| Registered Nurse (Neuro - Nights) | 1 | $97,406 | – |
| Registered Nurse (Neurology Nights) | 1 | $97,406 | – |
| Registered Nurse (NICU) | 1 | $97,406 | −9% |
Where they work
| Winchester, VA | 39 | $79,872 |
| Morristown, NJ | 23 | $97,406 |
| Des Moines, IA | 18 | $56,160 |
| Johnson City, TN | 16 | $54,080 |
| Albany, NY | 8 | $58,198 |
| Somers Point, NJ | 7 | $63,190 |
| Silver Spring, MD | 7 | $62,400 |
| Syracuse, NY | 7 | $63,440 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 7 | $58,240 |
| Bristol, TN | 6 | $66,560 |
| Morton, WA | 6 | $62,400 |
| Kingsport, TN | 6 | $66,560 |
| Summit, NJ | 6 | $102,232 |
| Mason City, IA | 5 | $45,926 |
| Huntington, WV | 5 | $54,080 |
| Odessa, TX | 5 | $54,080 |
| Gastonia, NC | 5 | $54,080 |
| Dubuque, IA | 4 | $61,464 |
| Espanola, NM | 4 | $58,240 |
| Charleston, SC | 4 | $60,320 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $58,978 |
| 2024 | 90 | $54,080 |
| 2025 | 76 | $62,400 |
| 2026 | 78 | $63,440 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $41,496 |
| Level II | 247 | $61,464 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
Employers hiring for the same jobs
- Adex Medical Staffing LLC $56,160
- Advocate Health and Hospitals Corporation $235,000
- Alegent Health-Bergan Mercy Health $70,262
- Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago $70,720
- Avant Healthcare Professionals, LLC. $72,738
- Avera McKennan $302,706
- Baptist Health Group $59,374
- Baptist Health South Florida, Inc. $89,657