Concepts Information Technology, Inc. H-1B salaries
Concepts Information Technology, Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,680 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Concepts Information Technology, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $95,680
- Middle half earn
- $89,606 to $107,120
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,720
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Business Analyst | 11 | $91,520 | +2% |
| Sales and Operations | 3 | $124,800 | – |
| Business Development Manager | 2 | $96,886 | −16% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 2 | $93,600 | −14% |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | +9% |
| Director Technology Delivery | 1 | $187,200 | 0% |
| Healthcare Business Analyst | 1 | $81,120 | −10% |
| Business System Analyst/Product Owner | 1 | $114,400 | – |
| Data Integration Lead | 1 | $118,560 | −11% |
| Product Owner | 1 | $97,760 | −11% |
| Information Technology Manager | 1 | $104,000 | −28% |
| Product Owner/Sr. Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $91,520 | – |
| Senior QA Analyst | 1 | $89,440 | −11% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $110,240 | −25% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $118,560 | +25% |
| Technical Project Lead | 1 | $104,000 | −9% |
| Technology Consultant | 1 | $76,960 | −39% |
Where they work
| Vienna, VA | 6 | $114,400 |
| Henrico, VA | 3 | $91,520 |
| Colombus, GA | 2 | $90,480 |
| Claymont, DE | 1 | $97,760 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $76,960 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $118,560 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $110,240 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $85,280 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $89,440 |
| Great Falls, VA | 1 | $114,400 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $99,840 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $122,720 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $89,440 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $91,520 |
| Heath, TX | 1 | $76,960 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $81,120 |
| North Chesterfield, VA | 1 | $91,520 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 1 | $95,680 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $118,560 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $97,760 |
| 2024 | 14 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | 6 | $91,166 |
| 2026 | 8 | $91,520 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $88,920 |
| Level II | 27 | $95,680 |
| Level III | 2 | $152,880 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).