Compusoft Integrated Solutions, Inc H-1B salaries
Compusoft Integrated Solutions, Inc filed 64 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,853 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Compusoft Integrated Solutions, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,853
- Middle half earn
- $83,500 to $101,566
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,205
- Certified filings
- 64
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 19 | $91,710 | −12% |
| Systems Engineer | 6 | $92,050 | −2% |
| Controls Engineer 1 | 3 | $72,800 | – |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 3 | $116,334 | +40% |
| Informatica Developer | 2 | $92,250 | −10% |
| Peoplesoft Technical Analyst | 2 | $88,941 | −5% |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $91,853 | 0% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $96,000 | −22% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $83,250 | −8% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $116,369 | +10% |
| Data Scientists | 2 | $72,710 | −24% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $83,500 | −21% |
| Batch Exchange Systems Analyst | 1 | $87,500 | – |
| Data Developer | 1 | $92,250 | −7% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | −7% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $102,565 | +14% |
| Embedded Engineer | 1 | $70,000 | −32% |
| Fullstack Java Developer | 1 | $119,787 | +6% |
| Cloud Administrator | 1 | $80,000 | −12% |
| Quality Engineer Lead | 1 | $87,360 | −30% |
| SAP Fico Developer | 1 | $101,200 | – |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $102,000 | −3% |
| ServiceNow Architect | 1 | $109,000 | −15% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $96,250 | −35% |
| Senior SharePoint Developer | 1 | $112,923 | −8% |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $108,243 | −17% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −1% |
| SharePoint Developer | 1 | $114,754 | +8% |
| Solutions Support Analyst | 1 | $87,500 | – |
| UNIX Administrator | 1 | $88,000 | −5% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Berkeley Lake, GA | 10 | $83,500 |
| Springfield, IL | 4 | $87,680 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $80,000 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $92,250 |
| Chillicothe, IL | 3 | $72,800 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 3 | $116,334 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $107,464 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $81,686 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $91,853 |
| Lexington, SC | 2 | $88,941 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $107,462 |
| Hanover, MD | 2 | $96,000 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 2 | $102,552 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $90,150 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $97,200 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $96,100 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $91,710 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $87,500 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $108,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $95,675 |
| 2024 | 25 | $92,250 |
| 2025 | 28 | $88,941 |
| 2026 | 7 | $111,072 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 24 | $83,500 |
| Level II | 33 | $92,250 |
| Level III | 6 | $112,288 |
| Level IV | 1 | $117,104 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).