Employers
Cognosphere, LLC H-1B salaries
Cognosphere, LLC filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $230,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $230,000
- Middle half earn
- $135,426 to $282,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $403,200
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Applied Scientist | 2 | $282,000 | $279,000 – $285,000 |
| Senior Engine Developer | 2 | $213,260 | $195,130 – $231,390 |
| Researcher | 2 | $480,000 | $480,000 – $480,000 |
| Video Generation Researcher | 2 | $384,000 | $384,000 – $384,000 |
| Branding Specialist | 1 | $63,398 | $63,398 – $63,398 |
| Animation Researcher | 1 | $252,000 | $252,000 – $252,000 |
| Brand Marketing Manager | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Head of Global Live Ops - Genshin Impact | 1 | $248,000 | $248,000 – $248,000 |
| Direct - US FoF Investment | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Community Growth Manager | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Live Operation Specialist | 1 | $99,600 | $99,600 – $99,600 |
| Project Management Specialist | 1 | $130,853 | $130,853 – $130,853 |
| Operation Data Analyst | 1 | $157,800 | $157,800 – $157,800 |
| Senior Partnership Manager, Global BD | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Senior User Researcher | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Santa Monica, CA | 7 | $140,000 | $120,000 – $212,500 |
| Irvine, CA | 5 | $276,000 | $145,000 – $288,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $384,000 | $384,000 – $384,000 |
| Hawthorne, CA | 1 | $249,520 | $249,520 – $249,520 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 1 | $157,800 | $157,800 – $157,800 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | $99,600 | $99,600 – $99,600 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $252,000 | $252,000 – $252,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 7 | $140,000 |
| 2025 | 4 | $190,186 |
| 2026 | 8 | $282,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 6 | $196,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $193,900 |
| Level IV | 11 | $248,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).