Employers
Chasetech Solz LLC H-1B salaries
Chasetech Solz LLC filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $85,000
- Middle half earn
- $84,000 to $86,840
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,434
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Cloud Engineer | 4 | $85,072 | $85,072 – $85,079 |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 2 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Sitecore Developer | 2 | $117,333 | $117,333 – $117,333 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $80,150 | $75,325 – $84,975 |
| ERP Programmer Analyst | 2 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Application Programmer | 1 | $79,602 | $79,602 – $79,602 |
| AWS Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| AWS Cloud Operations Administrator | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Automation Systems Analyst | 1 | $88,100 | $88,100 – $88,100 |
| AWS Cloud Engineer | 1 | $86,840 | $86,840 – $86,840 |
| Cloud Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Cloud DevOps Programmer | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Linux Cloud Administrator | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $115,856 | $115,856 – $115,856 |
| Mainframe Applications Programmer | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Operations Data Analyst | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Python Application Programmer | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $88,100 | $88,100 – $88,100 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Malvern, PA | 14 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $85,054 |
| Wayne, PA | 4 | $85,036 | $83,750 – $85,079 |
| Exton, PA | 2 | $80,150 | $75,325 – $84,975 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $80,920 | $77,960 – $83,880 |
| Shelton, CT | 2 | $117,333 | $117,333 – $117,333 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $115,856 | $115,856 – $115,856 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | 6 | $85,072 |
| 2025 | 10 | $84,550 |
| 2026 | 8 | $84,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $70,500 |
| Level II | 24 | $85,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).