H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Blooming Clouds LLC H-1B salaries

Blooming Clouds LLC filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $77,064 a year.

Median salary offered
$77,064
Middle half earn
$77,064 to $87,250
Top 10% earn over
$103,210
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Java Developer9$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
Business Systems Analyst3$66,500$63,250 – $66,500
Database/Data engineer2$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
MS SQL Database Relativity Administrator2$76,066$76,066 – $76,066
Java Full Stack Developer2$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
Cyber Security Engineer2$65,022$64,283 – $65,761
Software Development Engineer in Test2$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
UI Front End Developer2$110,365$110,365 – $110,365
DevOps Engineer1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Database Engineer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Data Engineer1$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
AWS Data Engineer1$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
Big Data Engineer1$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
AWS Cloud Developer1$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
Java Backend Developer1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
Information Security Compliance Analyst1$67,500$67,500 – $67,500
Full Stack Developer1$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
Dot Net Full Stack Developer1$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
Dot Net Developer1$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
MS SQL Database Developer1$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
M365/Exchange & Active Directory Administrator1$76,066$76,066 – $76,066
Java Cloud Computer Programmer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
.Net Full Stack Developer1$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
.Net Developer1$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
Salesforce Computer Programmer1$107,203$107,203 – $107,203
.NET FullStack Computer Programmer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Snowflake Developer1$77,064$77,064 – $77,064
Software Development Engineering in Test1$70,387$70,387 – $70,387
Technology Solutions Engineer1$94,390$94,390 – $94,390
Test Automation Engineer1$70,387$70,387 – $70,387

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Horseshoe Bay, TX31$77,064$73,226 – $77,064
Durham, NC2$110,365$110,365 – $110,365
Irving, TX2$90,596$85,298 – $95,894
Mount Prospect, IL2$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
Alpharetta, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Austin, TX1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Charlotte, NC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Livermore, CA1$107,203$107,203 – $107,203
Leander, TX1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Mechanicsburg, PA1$94,390$94,390 – $94,390
Plano, TX1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Quincy, MA1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Tampa, FL1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202437$77,064
20253$88,088
20266$88,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II46$77,064

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).