Employers
Bizcloud Analytics, Inc. H-1B salaries
Bizcloud Analytics, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,739 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $110,739
- Middle half earn
- $98,000 to $115,939
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,000
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 4 | $115,939 | $115,939 – $115,939 |
| Java Developer | 4 | $119,787 | $115,918 – $123,656 |
| Business Intelligence/ETL Report Analyst | 3 | $110,739 | $110,739 – $113,339 |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $120,000 | $113,279 – $120,000 |
| Senior HCM Data Analyst | 2 | $88,275 | $88,275 – $88,275 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Java Back End Developer | 2 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Power BI/Tableau Developer | 2 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Senior Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $110,739 | $110,739 – $110,739 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $101,998 | $99,999 – $103,998 |
| AWS Cloud Analyst | 1 | $92,040 | $92,040 – $92,040 |
| Operations Assurance and Testing Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Java Solutions Architect | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Java Software Development Engineer | 1 | $110,635 | $110,635 – $110,635 |
| Business Object/ETL Developer | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $109,491 | $109,491 – $109,491 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Pega Business Architect | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Performance Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 13 | $101,192 | $90,000 – $106,000 |
| Washington, DC | 5 | $110,739 | $98,000 – $110,739 |
| Fairfax, VA | 3 | $115,939 | $115,939 – $115,939 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $115,918 | $112,704 – $119,787 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $119,787 | $117,852 – $121,722 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 2 | $110,739 | $110,739 – $110,739 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $113,279 | $109,918 – $116,640 |
| Brentwood, NY | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Mt Laurel Township, NJ | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Topeka, KS | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $115,918 |
| 2024 | 14 | $98,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $112,923 |
| 2026 | 3 | $110,739 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 9 | $98,000 |
| Level II | 26 | $114,420 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).