H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Astellas Pharma Global Development, Inc. H-1B salaries

Astellas Pharma Global Development, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $158,226 a year. The typical offer was 18% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$158,226
Middle half earn
$137,171 to $189,350
Top 10% earn over
$194,545
Certified filings
22

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Statistical Scientist2$139,9530%$138,044 – $141,862
Manager, Biostatistics2$130,988−8%$128,809 – $133,167
Chief Medical Officer2$409,551+34%$400,076 – $419,026
Associate Regulatory Operations Manager1$124,727–$124,727 – $124,727
Associate Director - Real World Data Scientist1$140,275–$140,275 – $140,275
Associate Director, HEOR Oncology1$188,000–$188,000 – $188,000
Clinical Trial Lead1$190,016–$190,016 – $190,016
Data Management Lead1$185,425+3%$185,425 – $185,425
Gene Therapy Portfolio Strategy Partner1$190,448–$190,448 – $190,448
Global Modeling and Simulation Scientist1$165,568–$165,568 – $165,568
Clinical Operation Lead1$195,000–$195,000 – $195,000
HEOR Product Lead1$189,800–$189,800 – $189,800
Project Manager1$132,500+29%$132,500 – $132,500
Senior Information & Systems Strategy Manager1$154,994–$154,994 – $154,994
Senior Centralized Monitoring Manager1$169,950–$169,950 – $169,950
Senior Manager, CPED Oncology1$161,459–$161,459 – $161,459
Senior Regulatory Operations Manager1$146,286–$146,286 – $146,286
Specialist, Regulatory Affairs (RA) CMC1$151,308–$151,308 – $151,308
Statistical Programming Lead1$131,300−5%$131,300 – $131,300

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Northbrook, IL11$154,994$131,900 – $190,232
Buffalo Grove, IL1$146,286$146,286 – $146,286
Danville, CA1$195,000$195,000 – $195,000
Cary, NC1$169,950$169,950 – $169,950
Jersey City, NJ1$189,800$189,800 – $189,800
Mishawaka, IN1$135,346$135,346 – $135,346
Morris Plains, NJ1$188,000$188,000 – $188,000
Pflugerville, TX1$165,568$165,568 – $165,568
Plano, TX1$136,136$136,136 – $136,136
Santa Clara, CA1$143,770$143,770 – $143,770
Sunnyvale, CA1$161,459$161,459 – $161,459
Westborough, MA1$151,308$151,308 – $151,308

By year

20231$161,459
202412$145,028
20256$167,759
20263$185,425

By experience level

Level I1$161,459
Level II5$165,568
Level III4$168,043
Level IV12$153,151

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs